Tiny Epic Dungeons
In Tiny Epic Dungeons, players control a band of Heroes exploring a treacherous dungeon in search of the fearsome Dungeon Boss. After clearing the dungeon of all its’ minions and finding the entrance to the lair, players must engage in an epic battle against the boss. Heroes can discover pieces from ancient sets of loot that grow more powerful the more you collect.
Tiny Epic Dungeons
Lambar abu: 48869765

Tiny Epic Dungeons

Lambar abu: 48869765

XAF 47238

Price Details

Excluding Shipping & Custom charges ( Shipping and custom charges will be calculated on checkout )

*All items will import from Ƙasar Amurika US

0 ratings Rubuta bita
A Stock
Ƙasar Amurika US An shigo da shi daga kantin USA
Yi Oda yanzu, a samu nan da Asabar, Yuli 25
Our Top Logistics Partners
  • fedex
  • dhl
In Tiny Epic Dungeons, players control a band of Heroes exploring a treacherous dungeon in search of the fearsome Dungeon Boss. After clearing the dungeon of all its’ minions and finding the entrance to the lair, players must engage in an epic battle against the boss. Heroes can discover pieces from ancient sets of loot that grow more powerful the more you collect.
Garanti na U-care:
Babu
Zaɓi tsari
fast shipping

Fast
Shipping

free return

Free
Return*

secure packaging

Secure Packaging

100% original products

100% Original Products

pci-dss

PCI DSS Compliance

iso certified

ISO 27001 Certified


paypal payment
visa payment
mastercard payment
Note: Step Down Voltage Transformer required for using electronics products of Ƙasar Amurika US store (110-120). Recommended power converters Saya yanzu.

What Stands Out

Compact Design
Perfect for on-the-go gaming, Tiny Epic Dungeons combines a rich tabletop experience in a portable format, making it easy to play anywhere with friends or family.
Rich Strategy
Despite its small size, the game offers deep strategic gameplay and various character abilities, ensuring each adventure is unique and rewarding for both novice and experienced players.
Cooperative Experience
Encourages teamwork as players navigate dungeons and combat enemies together, fostering camaraderie while facing the challenges presented in this thrilling dungeon-crawling adventure.

Bayanin samfur

Discover the best deals for Tiny Epic Dungeons at Ubuy Chad. Shop now for a wide selection of Tiny Epic Dungeons and enjoy fast shipping and great discounts.
Item Weight2 lbs (910 grams)

Who Should Buy?

Suitable For
  • Strategic Gamers

    Players who enjoy tactical decision making and resource management will thrive in Tiny Epic Dungeons' strategic gameplay.

  • Board Game Enthusiasts

    Ideal for fans of board games looking for a compact dungeon-crawling experience with a rich theme and mechanics.

  • Group Activities

    Perfect for small groups who enjoy cooperative play and engaging storytelling throughout their game sessions.

Not Suitable For
  • Solo Players

    Players who prefer solo gaming may find Tiny Epic Dungeons less engaging than other solo-focused board games.

  • Simple Gameplay Seekers

    Those who enjoy quick, straightforward games might find the mechanics too complex and the gameplay too involved.

  • Large Groups

    Not ideal for large player groups, as it is designed for a small cooperative experience, often limiting participant numbers.

KWATANCEN ABUN

Tiny Epic Dungeons

Kuna da wata tambaya? Yi taɗi da mu

Tambayoyi & Amsoshi na Abokan Ciniki

  • Tambaya: What is Tiny Epic Dungeons?

    Amsa: Tiny Epic Dungeons is a compact, cooperative board game designed for 1 to 4 players, taking 30 to 90 minutes to play. It features a dungeon-crawling adventure with modular dungeon tiles, each game session is unique, allowing players to explore, battle monsters, and collect treasures. This game combines strategic planning and teamwork, making it perfect for family game nights or gatherings with friends.
  • Tambaya: How many players can enjoy Tiny Epic Dungeons?

    Amsa: Tiny Epic Dungeons can accommodate between 1 to 4 players, making it adaptable for solo play or small groups. This versatility allows players to experience the game in various settings, whether it's a casual game night with friends or as a solo adventure. Each player takes on different roles, enhancing the overall experience through teamwork and strategy.
  • Tambaya: What age group is Tiny Epic Dungeons suitable for?

    Amsa: The game is generally suitable for ages 14 and up. The complexity of gameplay and strategic elements make it more engaging for older teens and adults. Players will appreciate the challenging yet rewarding aspects of dungeon exploration, which can stimulate critical thinking and creativity in a fun environment.
  • Tambaya: Is Tiny Epic Dungeons easy to learn?

    Amsa: Yes, Tiny Epic Dungeons is designed to be accessible to both beginners and seasoned gamers. The rulebook provides clear instructions and examples to streamline understanding of gameplay. This makes it an excellent choice for players who want to dive into a fun experience without getting overwhelmed by complicated rules.
  • Tambaya: What components are included in Tiny Epic Dungeons?

    Amsa: The game includes detailed miniatures, dungeon tiles, character boards, and various tokens to enhance the gaming experience. Each component is thoughtfully designed to aid gameplay and immersion. Players can expect high-quality materials, contributing to the game's longevity and enjoyment during repeated playthroughs.
  • Tambaya: Can Tiny Epic Dungeons be combined with other Tiny Epic games?

    Amsa: Absolutely! Tiny Epic Dungeons can be integrated with other games in the Tiny Epic series, such as Tiny Epic Galaxies or Tiny Epic Quest. This cross-compatibility allows players to mix and match gameplay elements, creating a richer gameplay experience and extending the universe of the Tiny Epic franchises.
  • Tambaya: What is the gameplay experience like in Tiny Epic Dungeons?

    Amsa: Gameplay in Tiny Epic Dungeons is immersive and focused on strategic decisions. Players navigate through procedurally generated dungeons, encountering monsters, traps, and treasures. Each choice affects the party's fate, making it essential for players to communicate and plan effectively. The dynamic nature of each session keeps players engaged and invested in the outcome of their adventure.
  • Tambaya: What themes are explored in Tiny Epic Dungeons?

    Amsa: Tiny Epic Dungeons is steeped in fantasy themes, such as heroic quests, magical creatures, and epic battles. These themes enhance the gaming experience by allowing players to immerse themselves in a world of adventure. It appeals to fans of fantasy, RPGs, and cooperative gameplay, making it a favorite among tabletop gaming communities.
  • Tambaya: Is there a solo mode in Tiny Epic Dungeons?

    Amsa: Yes, Tiny Epic Dungeons includes a solo mode, allowing players to enjoy the game independently. This mode is designed to provide a challenging yet rewarding experience, as players must navigate the dungeon alone while managing resources and overcoming obstacles. It's perfect for when you want to enjoy a tabletop game without the need for a group.
  • Tambaya: Where can I buy Tiny Epic Dungeons in Chad?

    Amsa: You can conveniently purchase Tiny Epic Dungeons through Ubuy in Chad. Ubuy offers a selection of games, including Tiny Epic Dungeons, ensuring you get a reliable and efficient shopping experience. Whether you're a seasoned gamer or new to board games, you can find it easily on Ubuy's website.

Gamelyn Games Board Games Editorial Review

Tiny Epic Dungeons is a complex dungeon crawler game, packed with lots of pieces, miniatures, and cards. The game offers options for cooperative or competitive play, and can be played as a team or solo. The instruction video available via QR code in the direction booklet is interactive and helpful for setting up the game. The game can be challenging to learn, particularly in setting it up, but is easy to play once you've had a go. The game is sturdy and detailed, making it ideal for taking on trips.

Customer Reviews & Ratings

5.0
1 Ƙimar da abokan ciniki suka bayar
  • 5 Tauraruwa
    100%
  • 4 Tauraruwa
    0%
  • 3 Tauraruwa
    0%
  • 2 Tauraruwa
    0%
  • 1 Tauraruwa
    0%

Yi bitar akan wannan Samfurin

Faɗan wa sauran Abokan ciniki ra'ayin ka

Ribobi

  • Compact and portable
  • Interactive instruction video available
  • Offers options for solo, cooperative or competitive game play

Fursunoni

  • Complex and challenging to learn

Platform Trust & Buyer Confidence

trustpilot logo
4.3/5 9,000 + reviews
Read reviews
MT
Mohd
Verified buyer

“The product received very good packaging & safe…Thank You”

16 June 2026 · via Trustpilot
SJ
Shawati
Verified buyer

“Accurate delivery timing given”

16 June 2026 · via Trustpilot
YB
Youcef
Verified buyer

“Not madly expensive like I thought, and much quicker than promised.”

15 June 2026 · via Trustpilot
LM
Leila
Verified buyer

“Never dealt with Ubuy before, but everything worked out great. Seamless cross border purchasing and shipping. Thanks!”

6/7/2026 · via Trustpilot
KA
Kwame
Verified buyer

“The process was smooth, with clear communication and timelines. This was my 1st purchase and I am really impressed. I will definitely be coming back.”

12 June 2026 · via Trustpilot
Biyan Kuɗi Amintaccen Global Delivery Easy Returns Genuine Products

Product Price History

Sanarwa mai amfani

  • Iyakoki: Don Abubuwan da aka yi sufurin su daga ƙasashen waje, a lura da cewa garanti ɗin mai ƙira ba lallai ya yi aiki ba; wajan neman taimakon mai ƙira ba lallai ya samu ba; kuma Littafin Sanin yanda abu yake aiki, hanyoyin tsaro da umarni ba lallai ya kasance a yaren ƙasar mai siya ba; Samfurin kaya (da sauran kayan haɗi) ba lallai ne an ƙera su a bisa tsarin ƙasar da za a kaya kayan ba, da ƙayyadaddun bayanai, ko dokar yin alama ko laƙabi; kuma ba lallai bane samfuran kayan su dace da ma'aunin wutar lantarki na voltage ɗin kasar da sauran dokokin ƙasa na wutar lantarki (wanda za'a buƙaci amfani da na'urar adafta ko na'urar canza launi idan ya dace). Mai karɓar kaya shi/ita ke da alhakin tabbatar da cewa samfurin da aka siya za'a iya shigo da shi ƙasar da za'a kai a bisa dokar ƙasar. A yayin yin oda daga Ubuy ko masu alaƙa da su, mai karɓar oda ne mai shigo da kaya, kuma dole ya/ta tabbarar da cewa ya/ta bi duka dokokin ƙasar da za'a kai kayan.
  • Ba dukkan abubuwan da aka saka a kan Ubuy bane na sayar wa, don Ubuy wajen bincike ne na duk duniya. Duk wani Samfurin abu yana da dokokin shige da fice na ƙasashe da kuma dokokin siye da sayar wa.