Ironmaster Cable Tower Attachment
BEST SUPPORT WITH OVER 35 YEARS OF PROOF
Ironmaster Cable Tower Attachment

Ironmaster Cable Tower Attachment

0 ratings Rubuta bita
Ya Ƙare
Ƙasar Amurika US An shigo da shi daga kantin USA
Our Top Logistics Partners
  • fedex
  • dhl
BEST SUPPORT WITH OVER 35 YEARS OF PROOF
Garanti na U-care:
Babu
Zaɓi tsari
fast shipping

Fast
Shipping

free return

Free
Return*

secure packaging

Secure Packaging

100% original products

100% Original Products

pci-dss

PCI DSS Compliance

iso certified

ISO 27001 Certified


paypal payment
visa payment
mastercard payment
Note: Step Down Voltage Transformer required for using electronics products of Ƙasar Amurika US store (110-120). Recommended power converters Saya yanzu.

What Stands Out

Compact Design
The Ironmaster Cable Tower Attachment features a space-saving design, making it ideal for home gyms. Its compactness allows for efficient workout spaces without sacrificing functionality.
Versatile Workouts
This attachment offers a wide range of exercises, targeting multiple muscle groups. Users can perform cable-based workouts, enhancing strength training versatility compared to conventional weights.
Durable Construction
Built with high-quality materials, the Ironmaster Cable Tower ensures longevity and stability during workouts. Its robust design withstands intense training sessions, providing excellent value for serious fitness enthusiasts.

Bayanin samfur

Shop for Ironmaster Cable Tower Attachment at Ubuy Chad. Find the best deals on gym equipment and accessories. Fast delivery and easy returns.
Item Weight94 lbs (42.64 kg)

Who Should Buy?

Suitable For
  • Home Gym Users

    Ideal for individuals looking to enhance their home workouts with versatile strength training options and cable exercises.

  • Fitness Enthusiasts

    Great for gym-goers who want to diversify their training regimen and target muscle groups effectively with cable exercises.

  • Strength Trainers

    Perfect for those focused on building strength and power, offering a range of exercises for various muscle groups.

Not Suitable For
  • Small Spaces

    Not suitable for users with limited workout space; requires adequate room for effective use and accessibility.

  • Beginners

    May overwhelm newcomers who are unfamiliar with cable systems and need simpler setups for basic exercises.

  • Budget Buyers

    Higher price point may not appeal to those on a strict budget, as there are cheaper alternatives available.

KWATANCEN ABUN

Ironmaster Cable Tower Attachment

Kuna da wata tambaya? Yi taɗi da mu

Tambayoyi & Amsoshi na Abokan Ciniki

  • Tambaya: What is the Ironmaster Cable Tower Attachment and how does it work?

    Amsa: The Ironmaster Cable Tower Attachment is a versatile fitness accessory designed to enhance your strength training workouts. It attaches seamlessly to the Ironmaster Super Bench and allows for a wide range of cable exercises, including tricep pushdowns, bicep curls, and lateral raises. This attachment utilizes adjustable pulleys and a heavy-duty structure to ensure smooth movement and stability, enabling you to target various muscle groups effectively.
  • Tambaya: Which exercises can I perform using the Ironmaster Cable Tower Attachment?

    Amsa: With the Ironmaster Cable Tower Attachment, you can perform various exercises targeting all major muscle groups. Some popular exercises include tricep extensions, cable rows, lat pulldowns, and chest flys. The adjustable pulleys allow for customizable resistance levels and angles, making it suitable for both beginners and advanced users, ensuring a comprehensive strength training regimen.
  • Tambaya: Is the Ironmaster Cable Tower Attachment durable?

    Amsa: Yes, the Ironmaster Cable Tower Attachment is built with high-quality materials for durability. It features a robust design that can withstand heavy use, making it a reliable addition to your home gym. The metal components are resistant to wear and tear, providing long-lasting performance during intense workouts, which is crucial for those looking to achieve their fitness goals without frequent equipment replacement.
  • Tambaya: Can I adjust the pulley heights on the Ironmaster Cable Tower Attachment?

    Amsa: Yes, the Ironmaster Cable Tower Attachment offers adjustable pulley heights. This feature allows you to customize the angle of resistance for different exercises, which can enhance your workout effectiveness. By adjusting the pulleys, you can target specific muscle groups more effectively and accommodate different exercise styles or body types, catering to a wider range of workout routines.
  • Tambaya: Is the Ironmaster Cable Tower Attachment compatible with other equipment?

    Amsa: The Ironmaster Cable Tower Attachment is primarily designed to work with the Ironmaster Super Bench, but it can also be used in conjunction with other compatible Ironmaster equipment. This compatibility expands your workout options, allowing you to create a more versatile home gym setup. Always check manufacturer guidelines for compatibility to ensure optimal performance.
  • Tambaya: How much space do I need for the Ironmaster Cable Tower Attachment?

    Amsa: The Ironmaster Cable Tower Attachment requires a compact space, making it suitable for home gym environments. While specific dimensions can vary, a dedicated area of around 4 feet by 4 feet is usually sufficient to facilitate a wide range of exercises without restricting your movement. This efficient space utilization makes it an excellent choice for those with limited workout areas.
  • Tambaya: What are the benefits of using the Ironmaster Cable Tower Attachment?

    Amsa: Using the Ironmaster Cable Tower Attachment offers several benefits, including increased workout versatility, improved muscle targeting, and enhanced strength training routines. The cable system mimics free weight movements while providing constant tension, leading to better muscle engagement and development. It's perfect for those looking to diversify their exercise regimen and achieve greater fitness results over time.
  • Tambaya: Can beginners use the Ironmaster Cable Tower Attachment?

    Amsa: Absolutely! The Ironmaster Cable Tower Attachment is user-friendly and suitable for individuals at all fitness levels, including beginners. With adjustable resistance settings and multiple exercise options, it allows beginners to learn proper form and technique gradually. As they become more confident, they can increase weights and try more complex exercises, making it a great long-term investment for fitness journeys.
  • Tambaya: How do I maintain the Ironmaster Cable Tower Attachment?

    Amsa: To ensure the longevity of your Ironmaster Cable Tower Attachment, regular maintenance is recommended. Keep the frame clean and free from dust or debris, which can interfere with the pulleys. Additionally, periodically inspect the cables and hardware for wear or damage, addressing any issues promptly. Such maintenance practices will help preserve the equipment's integrity and performance over time.
  • Tambaya: Where can I buy the Ironmaster Cable Tower Attachment in Chad?

    Amsa: You can conveniently purchase the Ironmaster Cable Tower Attachment in Chad through Ubuy. Ubuy offers a range of fitness equipment, including the Ironmaster products, providing reliable access and a smooth purchasing experience.

ironmaster Upper Body Machines Editorial Review

The Ironmaster Cable Tower Attachment is a great addition to any home gym, but customers need to be aware of a few things before purchasing. Firstly, the tower is taller than 7 feet, so it won't fit in a room with a low ceiling. Secondly, it is not recommended to use Powerblocks dumbbells with the tower, although it is possible to position them on top of the dumbbell holder carriage, it requires careful operation to keep them from falling. It is also suggested that customers purchase a Cable Tower Seat attachment instead of the Ironmaster Cable Tower Attachment if they have a Super Bench Pro because of height differences. That being said, customers who have used this product absolutely love it. It works well with hex dumbbells and other dumbbell styles. One reviewer even stated that their body has transformed since using this product. The tower comes with a chain so that customers can customize the length of the cable, and one reviewer even added a second carabiner to increase the length of the cable and avoid hitting the top of the tower when doing tricep push-downs. Although it is a bit expensive, reviewers believe it's worth it.

Customer Reviews & Ratings

5.0
1 Ƙimar da abokan ciniki suka bayar
  • 5 Tauraruwa
    100%
  • 4 Tauraruwa
    0%
  • 3 Tauraruwa
    0%
  • 2 Tauraruwa
    0%
  • 1 Tauraruwa
    0%

Yi bitar akan wannan Samfurin

Faɗan wa sauran Abokan ciniki ra'ayin ka

Ribobi

  • Great addition to any home gym
  • Works well with most dumbbell styles
  • Comes with a chain to customize the length of the cable

Fursunoni

  • Expensive

Product Price History

Sanarwa mai amfani

  • Iyakoki: Don Abubuwan da aka yi sufurin su daga ƙasashen waje, a lura da cewa garanti ɗin mai ƙira ba lallai ya yi aiki ba; wajan neman taimakon mai ƙira ba lallai ya samu ba; kuma Littafin Sanin yanda abu yake aiki, hanyoyin tsaro da umarni ba lallai ya kasance a yaren ƙasar mai siya ba; Samfurin kaya (da sauran kayan haɗi) ba lallai ne an ƙera su a bisa tsarin ƙasar da za a kaya kayan ba, da ƙayyadaddun bayanai, ko dokar yin alama ko laƙabi; kuma ba lallai bane samfuran kayan su dace da ma'aunin wutar lantarki na voltage ɗin kasar da sauran dokokin ƙasa na wutar lantarki (wanda za'a buƙaci amfani da na'urar adafta ko na'urar canza launi idan ya dace). Mai karɓar kaya shi/ita ke da alhakin tabbatar da cewa samfurin da aka siya za'a iya shigo da shi ƙasar da za'a kai a bisa dokar ƙasar. A yayin yin oda daga Ubuy ko masu alaƙa da su, mai karɓar oda ne mai shigo da kaya, kuma dole ya/ta tabbarar da cewa ya/ta bi duka dokokin ƙasar da za'a kai kayan.
  • Ba dukkan abubuwan da aka saka a kan Ubuy bane na sayar wa, don Ubuy wajen bincike ne na duk duniya. Duk wani Samfurin abu yana da dokokin shige da fice na ƙasashe da kuma dokokin siye da sayar wa.