Airborne Basic Jump Wings Large Back Patch
Collectible military patch reproduction, brand new, never used or worn.
Airborne Basic Jump Wings Large Back Patch
Lambar abu: 45005165

Airborne Basic Jump Wings Large Back Patch

Lambar abu: 45005165

XAF 25018

Price Details

Excluding Shipping & Custom charges ( Shipping and custom charges will be calculated on checkout )

*All items will import from Ƙasar Amurika US

0 ratings Rubuta bita
A Stock
Ƙasar Amurika US An shigo da shi daga kantin USA

QTY:

Yi Oda yanzu, a samu nan da Alhamis, Satumba 10
Our Top Logistics Partners
  • fedex
  • dhl
Collectible military patch reproduction, brand new, never used or worn.
Garanti na U-care:
Babu
Zaɓi tsari
fast shipping

Fast
Shipping

free return

Free
Return*

secure packaging

Secure Packaging

100% original products

100% Original Products

pci-dss

PCI DSS Compliance

iso certified

ISO 27001 Certified


paypal payment
visa payment
mastercard payment
Note: Step Down Voltage Transformer required for using electronics products of Ƙasar Amurika US store (110-120). Recommended power converters Saya yanzu.

What Stands Out

Quality Material
Crafted from durable fabric, this patch ensures longevity and withstands wear and tear, making it ideal for enthusiasts and active-duty personnel alike.
Distinctive Design
The large design captures attention with intricate detailing, signifying airborne proficiency, perfect for displaying on jackets or gear.
Versatile Use
Suitable for uniforms, casual wear, or as collectibles, this patch is a versatile addition to the apparel of military personnel or aviation enthusiasts.

Bayanin samfur

Shop for Airborne Basic Jump Wings Large Back Patch on Ubuy Chad. Find the best deals and prices. Get it delivered right to your doorstep with Ubuy Chad.
  • Officially licensed U.S. Army Airborne Basic Jump Wings patch
  • Full Jacket Back Size - Height: 5.50 inches, Width: 10.00 inches
  • Can be applied by iron-on or sew-on method (sewing is recommended)
  • Features a custom shape with flat edge edging
  • Licensed by the US Air Force, US Army, Marine Corps & US Navy
  • Authentic and high-quality design
Product Dimensions 0.08 x 10 x 5.5 inches (0.2 x 25.4 x 14 cm); 0.65 ounces (18.43 grams)
Item model number 12469
Department mens
Date First Available April 24, 2018
Manufacturer Popular Patch
Brand NamePopular Patch
Number of Pieces1
Unit Count1.0 Count
Model Number12469
Manufacturer Part Number12469
Item Weight0.65 Ounces (18.43 grams)
ColorMulticolored
ThemeHistorical & Period
ShapeCustom
SizeStandard
Material TypeCotton
Mounting TypeIron-On, Self-Adhesive, Sewing
Fabric typeEmbroidered Twill
Care instructionsMachine Wash

Who Should Buy?

Suitable For
  • Military Enthusiasts

    Ideal for individuals passionate about military insignia, showcasing a deep respect for airborne forces and their history.

  • Collectible Items

    Great for collectors looking to expand their military patches, adding a distinctive piece to their memorabilia assortment.

  • Custom Apparel

    Perfect for those wanting to personalize jackets or bags, giving a unique touch that reflects their airborne spirit.

Not Suitable For
  • Casual Wearers

    May not appeal to those seeking understated fashion, as the patch is bold and signifies specific military achievement.

KWATANCEN ABUN

Airborne Basic Jump Wings Large Back Patch

Kuna da wata tambaya? Yi taɗi da mu

Tambayoyi & Amsoshi Abokin Ciniki

  • Tambaya: What are the dimensions of the Airborne Basic Jump Wings Large Back Patch?

    Amsa: The Airborne Basic Jump Wings Large Back Patch typically measures around 10 inches in width and 5 inches in height. This size makes it prominent enough to be displayed on jackets, vests, or backpacks. Its large size not only showcases the intricate design and detail of the wings but also ensures that it is noticeable from a distance, making it a favorite among military enthusiasts and collectors.
  • Tambaya: What materials are used in the Airborne Basic Jump Wings Large Back Patch?

    Amsa: This back patch is crafted from high-quality embroidered fabric, which provides durability and a stylish appearance. The embroidery technique ensures that the intricate details of the jump wings are vividly represented while resisting wear and tear. Additionally, the patch often features a heat-activated backing, making it suitable for attachment on various fabrics, ensuring it remains securely in place during wear.
  • Tambaya: Can I iron or sew the Airborne Basic Jump Wings Large Back Patch onto my clothing?

    Amsa: Yes, the patch can typically be applied using either sewing or ironing methods. If you choose to iron it on, ensure you set the iron to a medium heat without steam, and place a cloth over the patch to protect it during the process. Sewing is often preferred for more security, particularly on uniforms or heavy-duty fabric. This versatility allows you to attach it to various items, such as jackets, bags, or military gear.
  • Tambaya: Is the Airborne Basic Jump Wings Large Back Patch suitable for outdoor use?

    Amsa: Absolutely, the Airborne Basic Jump Wings Large Back Patch is designed to withstand outdoor conditions. The durable fabric and quality embroidery mean it can endure elements like sun exposure and water without fading or deteriorating significantly. This makes it an excellent addition to hiking jackets, tactical vests, or outdoor gear, allowing wearers to showcase their military pride in various outdoor activities.
  • Tambaya: Where can I use the Airborne Basic Jump Wings Large Back Patch?

    Amsa: This patch is perfect for use on jackets, backpacks, or military uniforms. Many users enjoy placing it on their tactical gear to personalize their look while embodying their airborne experience. It's ideal for veterans, enthusiasts, or those connected with military activities, enhancing the aesthetic of uniforms or casual wear while serving as a conversation starter about airborne achievements.
  • Tambaya: How do I clean the Airborne Basic Jump Wings Large Back Patch?

    Amsa: Cleaning this patch involves a gentle hand wash with mild detergent to maintain its color and detail. Avoid using bleach or harsh chemicals as they may damage the embroidery. If necessary, a damp cloth can also be used to wipe it clean. Proper care ensures that the patch continues to look vibrant and detailed, enhancing your apparel's overall appearance without compromising its integrity.
  • Tambaya: Is the Airborne Basic Jump Wings Large Back Patch officially licensed?

    Amsa: Yes, many versions of the Airborne Basic Jump Wings Large Back Patch are officially licensed. This ensures that the design meets the standards set by military insignia and reflects authentic airborne heritage. Purchasing officially licensed patches is important for collectors, veterans, and active personnel who wish to represent their affiliation accurately and with respect.
  • Tambaya: What is the significance of the Airborne Basic Jump Wings design?

    Amsa: The Airborne Basic Jump Wings symbolize the training and achievements of parachutists in the military. They represent the skill, bravery, and commitment required to complete airborne training successfully. Wearing this patch serves as a tribute to those who have undergone the rigorous challenges of airborne operations and is often worn with pride by military personnel and supporters alike.
  • Tambaya: Can the Airborne Basic Jump Wings Large Back Patch be customized?

    Amsa: While the standard patch is not typically customizable, some retailers offer options for personalization, such as adding text or different backing types. This could be useful for units wanting to incorporate unit names or mottos. Custom patches can create a unique identity or commemorative piece for special events or reunions, making them meaningful to the wearer.
  • Tambaya: Where can I buy the Airborne Basic Jump Wings Large Back Patch in Chad?

    Amsa: You can conveniently purchase the Airborne Basic Jump Wings Large Back Patch on Ubuy. This online platform offers a diverse range of products, including military and tactical gear, ensuring quality and authenticity in their collection. Ubuy provides a user-friendly shopping experience, making it simple to find and order your desired patch.

Popular Patch Accessories 12469 Editorial Review

The Airborne Basic Jump Wings Large Back Patch is an excellent addition to any motorcycle jacket, vest, or any other type of clothing that one would like to adorn with the patch. The patch is of decent size and can easily fit on the back of a vest or jacket. It is easy to apply and sticks on well. This patch is perfect for those who would like to showcase their passion for parachuting and show off their love for the military. Overall, it is a great purchase for anyone looking to add a touch of personality to their clothing.

Customer Reviews & Ratings

1 Ƙimar da abokan ciniki suka bayar
  • 5 Tauraruwa
    100%
  • 4 Tauraruwa
    0%
  • 3 Tauraruwa
    0%
  • 2 Tauraruwa
    0%
  • 1 Tauraruwa
    0%

Yi bitar akan wannan Samfurin

Faɗan wa sauran Abokan ciniki ra'ayin ka

Ribobi

  • Easy to apply
  • Good size for the back of a vest or motorcycle jacket
  • Adds a touch of personality to clothing

Platform Trust & Buyer Confidence

trustpilot logo
4.2/5 9250 + reviews
Read reviews
MA
Mohammad
Verified buyer

“Excellent quality and original too,when ubuy send original things I will appreciate that ,I very satisfied thank you”

23 July 2026 · via Trustpilot
CK
Chitra
Verified buyer

“The order and delivery progress was communicated very well. Package arrived within the estimated time. Products arrived as expected in good condition.”

22-Jul-26 · via Trustpilot
K
kund
Verified buyer

“Good supply of products. Safe payment methods, and shipment worldwide! Genuine products.”

23-Jul-26 · via Trustpilot
OO
Onesi
Verified buyer

“Was my first time buying a product from Ubuy, but I found it so helpful. This is reliable. Gonna place a new order!”

22 July 2026 · via Trustpilot
SJ
SAO JOHN
Verified buyer

“Ubuy is a great online platform to buy stuff. Reliable, fast delivery time and great value for money. I've been using Ubuy online shopping platform for three years now and will continue to do so.”

23 July 2026 · via Trustpilot
Biyan Kuɗi Amintaccen Global Delivery Easy Returns Genuine Products

Product Price History

Sanarwa mai amfani

  • Iyakoki: Don Abubuwan da aka yi sufurin su daga ƙasashen waje, a lura da cewa garanti ɗin mai ƙira ba lallai ya yi aiki ba; wajan neman taimakon mai ƙira ba lallai ya samu ba; kuma Littafin Sanin yanda abu yake aiki, hanyoyin tsaro da umarni ba lallai ya kasance a yaren ƙasar mai siya ba; Samfurin kaya (da sauran kayan haɗi) ba lallai ne an ƙera su a bisa tsarin ƙasar da za a kaya kayan ba, da ƙayyadaddun bayanai, ko dokar yin alama ko laƙabi; kuma ba lallai bane samfuran kayan su dace da ma'aunin wutar lantarki na voltage ɗin kasar da sauran dokokin ƙasa na wutar lantarki (wanda za'a buƙaci amfani da na'urar adafta ko na'urar canza launi idan ya dace). Mai karɓar kaya shi/ita ke da alhakin tabbatar da cewa samfurin da aka siya za'a iya shigo da shi ƙasar da za'a kai a bisa dokar ƙasar. A yayin yin oda daga Ubuy ko masu alaƙa da su, mai karɓar oda ne mai shigo da kaya, kuma dole ya/ta tabbarar da cewa ya/ta bi duka dokokin ƙasar da za'a kai kayan.
  • Ba dukkan abubuwan da aka saka a kan Ubuy bane na sayar wa, don Ubuy wajen bincike ne na duk duniya. Duk wani Samfurin abu yana da dokokin shige da fice na ƙasashe da kuma dokokin siye da sayar wa.