Drymax Hiking HD Crew Socks
Drymax Hiking Socks have a special Dual Layer Moisture Removal System, keeping feet dry and warm in cold weather.
Drymax Hiking HD Crew Socks
منتج #: 53006266

Drymax Hiking HD Crew Socks

منتج #: 53006266

XAF 15272

تفاصيل السعر

باستثناء رسوم الشحن والجمارك ( سيتم احتساب رسوم الشحن والجمارك عند إتمام الشراء )

*سيتم استيراد جميع العناصر من أمريكا

متوفر فى المخزون
أمريكا مستورد من متجر USA

كمية:

بقي 3 فقط من المنتج في المخزن.
اطلب الآن واحصل عليه حول الخميس, أكتوبر 08
أفضل شركائنا اللوجستيين
  • fedex
  • dhl
Drymax Hiking Socks have a special Dual Layer Moisture Removal System, keeping feet dry and warm in cold weather.
عرض المزيد
عرض المزيد
كفالة يو كير:
لا شيء
اختر الباقة
fast shipping

شحن
سريع

free return

استرجاع
مجاني*

تغليف آمن

تغليف آمن

منتجات أصلية %100

منتجات أصلية %100

pci-dss

الامتثال لمعيار PCI DSS

iso certified

حاصل على شهادة ISO 27001


paypal payment
visa payment
mastercard payment
Note: Step Down Voltage Transformer required for using electronics products of أمريكا store (110-120). Recommended power converters اشتري الآن.

مايفيد

Moisture Wicking
Engineered with advanced moisture-wicking technology, these socks keep feet dry and comfortable during long hikes, preventing blisters and enhancing overall foot health.
Arch Support
Designed with built-in arch support, these socks provide enhanced stability and comfort, reducing foot fatigue during extensive outdoor activities.
Durable Construction
Made with high-quality materials, these socks resist wear and tear, ensuring longevity and reliable performance on rugged trails and challenging terrains.

تفاصيل المنتج

Explore our selection of Drymax Hiking HD Crew Socks on Ubuy. Find the best deals and discounts on outdoor socks at Ubuy, a Chad for all your shopping needs.
Package Dimensions 1 x 1 x 1 inches (2.5 x 2.5 x 2.5 cm); 1 pounds (450 grams)
Department unisex-adult
Date First Available December 9, 2008
Manufacturer Drymax LLC
ColorDark Brown
PatternSolid
Sport TypeMulti-Sport
Socks FormAthletic Socks
Rise StyleCrew Length
OccasionBirthday, Christmas, Halloween
Brand NameDrymax
Age Range DescriptionAdult
Model NameHiking Crew 4-pair Pack
Style NumberHiking HD Crew
Unit Count1 Count
UPC082238705216
Import DesignationMade in US
Global Trade Identification Number00082238705216
Part NumberZAP-HIK-70521-P
Materialolefin
Fabric Type73% olefin/9% polyester/8% elastane/10% nylon
Product Care InstructionsMachine Wash
Shoe Height MapCrew
Fit Typefitted
Fabric type73% olefin/9% polyester/8% elastane/10% nylon
Care instructionsMachine Wash
OriginMade in US
Fit typeFitted

من يجب أن يشتري؟

Suitable For
  • Long Hikers

    Designed for long hikes, these socks provide cushioning and moisture-wicking properties to enhance comfort during extended treks.

  • Cold Weather

    Ideal for cold conditions, the socks efficiently retain warmth while keeping feet dry and comfortable throughout your hike.

  • Active Outdoors

    Perfect for active outdoor enthusiasts, these socks offer durability and support for various outdoor activities beyond hiking.

Not Suitable For
  • Casual Walkers

    Casual walkers may find these specialized socks excessive for short, everyday strolls in warm conditions without heavy gear.

وصف المنتج

هل لديك أي استفسار؟ تحدث معنا

أسئلة العملاء & الإجابات

  • سؤال: What materials are used in Drymax Hiking HD Crew Socks?

    إجابه: Drymax Hiking HD Crew Socks are crafted from a unique blend of high-performance materials, including moisture-wicking fibers and cushioning padding. The primary fabric is designed to pull sweat away from your skin, keeping your feet dry and comfortable. This innovative fabric composition is essential for maintaining foot health during prolonged hikes, as it helps prevent blisters and irritation, providing support in even the most challenging conditions.
  • سؤال: How do the Drymax Hiking HD Crew Socks prevent blisters?

    إجابه: These socks feature a specialized design that reduces friction and enhances breathability. The combination of their moisture-wicking technology and strategic cushioning creates a barrier that minimizes rubbing against the skin. When used on long hikes, this protective design allows you to focus on the trail rather than your feet, making your outdoor experience much more pleasant, as you are less likely to suffer from painful blisters.
  • سؤال: Are Drymax Hiking HD Crew Socks suitable for all weather conditions?

    إجابه: Yes, Drymax Hiking HD Crew Socks are engineered for versatility across various weather conditions. The moisture-wicking properties keep your feet dry in humid or rainy conditions, while the insulation features offer warmth during colder outings. Whether you're hiking in summer heat or winter snow, these socks adapt to provide comfort, making them an excellent choice for year-round adventurers who need reliable footwear.
  • سؤال: What sizes are available for the Drymax Hiking HD Crew Socks?

    إجابه: Drymax Hiking HD Crew Socks come in a range of sizes to accommodate different foot dimensions. This ensures a snug yet comfortable fit, which is crucial for performance during hikes. Each size is specifically crafted to provide the optimal level of support and reduce the risk of slippage in hiking boots, enhancing your overall comfort and effectiveness on the trail.
  • سؤال: Can Drymax Hiking HD Crew Socks be used for activities other than hiking?

    إجابه: Certainly! While Drymax Hiking HD Crew Socks are specially designed for hiking, they are also suitable for various outdoor activities such as camping, trekking, and even casual walking. Their moisture management and cushioning properties make them perfect for any situation where foot comfort and support are needed, offering versatility beyond just hiking.
  • سؤال: What are the key features of the Drymax Hiking HD Crew Socks?

    إجابه: Key features of these socks include their advanced moisture-wicking technology, targeted cushioning for high-use areas, and a breathable construction. They also boast a snug fit that prevents bunching and movement within your footwear. These elements combine to deliver superior comfort and performance on all hiking trails while addressing common issues like moisture buildup and hot spots.
  • سؤال: How should I care for my Drymax Hiking HD Crew Socks?

    إجابه: To maintain the quality and performance of your Drymax Hiking HD Crew Socks, it is advisable to machine wash them in cold water and tumble dry on low heat. Avoid using bleach or fabric softeners, as these can deteriorate the specialized fibers. Proper care will help extend the life of the socks, ensuring you can rely on them hike after hike for maximum performance and comfort.
  • سؤال: Are these socks suitable for sensitive skin?

    إجابه: Yes, Drymax Hiking HD Crew Socks are an excellent choice for individuals with sensitive skin. The soft, moisture-wicking fabrics minimize irritation and offer a smooth fit against the skin. Their design is intended to reduce friction, making them ideal for anyone who experiences discomfort with traditional hiking socks, allowing for a more enjoyable and pain-free outdoor experience.
  • سؤال: Do these socks come in different colors?

    إجابه: Yes, Drymax Hiking HD Crew Socks are available in a variety of colors to suit personal preferences and style. This range allows you to choose socks that match your hiking gear or simply reflect your personality. Having options in color means you can express yourself while enjoying the practical benefits these socks offer during outdoor adventures.
  • سؤال: Where can I buy Drymax Hiking HD Crew Socks in Chad?

    إجابه: You can purchase Drymax Hiking HD Crew Socks in Chad through Ubuy, a reliable e-commerce platform that offers a variety of quality products including hiking gear. Ubuy provides a user-friendly shopping experience, making it convenient for you to find and buy the socks you need for your outdoor adventures.

Drymax Athletic Socks Editorial Review

Drymax Hiking HD Crew Socks are designed for outdoor enthusiasts looking for moisture-wicking and comfortable wear. Made from a blend of olefin and other synthetic materials, these socks effectively move moisture away from the foot, which helps keep your feet dry and comfortable during long hikes. A user shared that their daughter experienced no blisters during a 30-mile hike while wearing these socks, highlighting their effectiveness in blister prevention. Additionally, the socks have a fitted design that prevents them from bunching inside boots, although there may be some sizing inconsistencies. Overall, these socks combine durability with comfort, making them a solid choice for hikers.

مراجعات العملاء وتقييماتهم

53 تقييمات العملاء
  • 5 نجمة
    54%
  • 4 نجمة
    13%
  • 3 نجمة
    18%
  • 2 نجمة
    4%
  • 1 نجمة
    11%

أضف تقييم لهذا المنتج

شارك أفكارك مع عملاء آخرين

إيجابيات

  • Excellent moisture-wicking capabilities
  • Comfortable fit for long hikes
  • Does not bunch up in boots
  • Strong and durable after multiple washes
  • Helps prevent blisters during hikes

سلبيات

  • Sizing may run small or large, requiring trials

منصة موثوقة وثقة كاملة للمشتري

trustpilot logo
4.2/5 9477 التقييمات
اطّلع على التقييمات
JK
Jasmin
مشتري موثّق

“Great products and very good service: very easy and very fast international delivery.”

9 September 2026 · عبر Trustpilot
AG
Anke
مشتري موثّق

“Wonderful online shopping experience, smooth transaction from the start. Payment method works conveniently and delivery is unexpectedly fast and reliable. You go the extra mile for service. What makes this even more amazing, you deliver to Namibia. I will remain a happy Ubuy customer and will increase my purchases for sure! Thank you!”

10 September 2026 · عبر Trustpilot
H
Hazel
مشتري موثّق

“Very easy to find the products what you need, and so fast delivery, that’s why I highly recommended to others costumers to used ubuy.”

10 September 2026 · عبر Trustpilot
O
Opaleye
مشتري موثّق

“I received exactly what I ordered I was skeptical about your site because that was my first time to order. But the order came timely and neatly packaged. I was not disappointed. Thank you.”

11 September 2026 · عبر Trustpilot
AC
Adele
مشتري موثّق

“Easy to find and order what you want on the website. Delivery is quick to the UK”

8 September 2026 · عبر Trustpilot
الخروج الآمن شحن عالمي إسترجاع سهل منتجات أصلية

تاريخ سعر المنتج

معلومات مهمة

  • القيود: بالنسبة للمنتجات التي يتم شحنها دولياً، يُرجى ملاحظة أن أي ضمان من الشركة المصنعة قد لا يكون صالحاً؛ قد لا تتوفر خيارات خدمة الشركة المصنعة؛ قد لا تكون أدلة المنتج والتعليمات وتحذيرات السلامة مكتوبة بلغة بلد المقصد؛ قد لا يتم تصميم المنتجات (والمواد المصاحبة لها) وفقاً لمعايير بلد الوجهة والمواصفات ومتطلبات الملصقات؛ وقد لا تتوافق المنتجات مع الجهد الكهربي المستخدم في بلد الوجهة والمعايير الكهربائية الأخرى (تتطلب استخدام محوّل كهربي أو جهاز تحويل إذا كان ذلك مناسباً). المستلم مسؤول عن ضمان إمكانية استيراد المنتج بشكل قانوني إلى بلد الوجهة. عند الطلب من يوباي أو الشركات التابعة لها، يكون المستلم هو المستورد المسجل ويجب أن يلتزم بجميع القوانين واللوائح الخاصة ببلد الوجهة.
  • ليست كل المنتجات المدرجة على يوباي معروضة للبيع، لأن يوباي هو محرك بحث عالمي. المنتجات تخضع للوائح التصدير / التجارة.